English (Taxation; Financial and Budgetary Management)
tax shield [correct]
DEF: Circumstances in which income that would otherwise be taxable is offset by deductions that do not affect the flow of working capital.
French (Fiscalité; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
réduction d'impôts [correct, feminine noun]; économie d'impôts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction du coût net d'un projet résultant du fait qu'un élément de ce coût est déductible fiscalement.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
escudo fiscal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Propiedad asociada a aquellos gastos deducibles que disminuyen la cantidad de impuestos a pagar.