English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
net income [correct]
DEF: Income subject to taxation after allowable deductions have been subtracted from gross or total income.
PHR: Higher net income.
PHR: Lower net income.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
revenu net [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Montant assujetti à l'impôt et qui représente la différence entre le revenu brut et le total des déductions admissibles.
PHR: Revenu net le plus élevé.
PHR: Revenu net le moins élevé.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
utilidades netas [feminine noun]