English (Taxation)
eligible child [correct]
CONT: An eligible child is your or your spouse or common-law partner's child; or a child who was dependent on you or your spouse or common-law partner, and whose income in 2005 was $8, 648 or less.
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 63(3)(c); 122.2(2)(a).
French (Fiscalité)
enfant admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un enfant admissible qui est, selon le cas : votre enfant, y compris celui de votre époux ou conjoint de fait; un enfant qui était à votre charge ou à la charge de votre époux ou conjoint de fait et qui avait un revenu net ne dépassant pas 8648 $ en 2005.
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 63(3)(c); 122.2(2)(a).