English (Economic History)
post-Keynesian [correct, noun]
CONT: Modern economists are "post-Keynesians", keen to render obsolete any theories that cannot meet the test of experience. Thus, in 1970, post-Keynesians accord an importance to the role of money in the process of income determination...
French (Histoire de l'économique)
postkeynésien [masculine noun]; post-keynésien [masculine noun]