English (Economics; Finance)
savings rate [correct]
CONT: Within a framework of stable macroeconomic policies, high investment and saving rates, and structural reforms to liberalize markets, the Indonesian authorities have persistently addressed poverty and income distribution problems through targeted measures.
French (Économique; Finances)
taux d'épargne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Finanzas)
tasa de ahorro [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En un contexto de estabilidad de las políticas macroeconómicas, altas tasas de inversión y de ahorro y reformas estructurales para liberalizar los mercados, las autoridades han abordado con perseverancia los problemas de la pobreza y la distribución del ingreso aplicando medidas focalizadas.