English (National and International Economics; Corporate Economics)
distribution of earnings [correct]
CONT: Different methods of depreciation result in a different apparent distribution of earnings over time, and therefore in a different pattern over time of corporation income taxes.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Économie de l'entreprise)
répartition des gains [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des changements importants se sont produits dans la répartition des gains au Canada au cours des deux dernières décennies.