English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
spread of income distribution [correct]
OBS: The Lorenz diagram is a convenient device for measuring the spreads or inequalities of income distribution. It shows what percentage of total income goes to the poorest 1 per cent of the population, to the poorest 10 per cent, to the poorest 95 per cent, and so forth.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
dispersion de la répartition des revenus