English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
inequality of income distribution [correct]
OBS: The Lorenz diagram is a convenient device for measuring the spread or inequalities of income distribution.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
inégalité de la répartition des revenus [feminine noun]