English (Econometrics)
Lorenz diagram [correct]
OBS: The Lorenz diagram is a convenient device for measuring the spreads or inequalities of income distribution. It shows what percentage of total income goes to the poorest 1 per cent of the population, to the poorest 10 per cent, to the poorest 95 per cent, and so forth.
French (Économétrie)
diagramme de Lorenz