English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
competitive supply-and-demand-mechanism [correct]
OBS: Interfering with the competitive supply-and-demand mechanism is an inefficient way of correcting the income distribution.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
mécanisme concurrentiel de l'offre et de la demande