English (Investment; Banking; Financial Institutions)
ex date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The first day on which any transaction is contracted without the most recent income distribution or without title to the rights.
OBS: ex date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque; Institutions financières)
date de jouissance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Premier jour à partir duquel toute négociation est exécutée sans participation à la plus récente distribution de revenus ou sans participation aux droits.
OBS: date de jouissance : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Inversiones; Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras)
ex fecha [correct]
DEF: Fecha a partir de la cual la cotización de un título se realiza deduciendo el importe del cupón.