English (National and International Economics; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
distribution of real income [correct]
OBS: Just as Robin Hood "robbed the rich to help the poor", these devices [price floors and ceilings] try to create or restore a distribution of real income considered more equitable.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
répartition du revenu réel