English (Taxation)
interest and dividend income deduction [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
OBS: This term replaced "interest, dividends and capital gains deduction".
French (Fiscalité)
déduction pour revenus en intérêts et en dividendes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.
OBS: A remplacé l'expression : "déduction pour intérêts, dividendes et gains en capital".