English (Taxation)
tax-retained income [correct]; tax-retained earnings [correct]; retained taxed earnings [correct]
CONT: Safe income is equivalent to the tax-retained earnings of the dividend-paying corporation realized after 1971 and prior to the receipt of the dividend.
French (Fiscalité)
bénéfice non distribué frappé d'impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu sauf représente les bénéfices non distribués frappés d'impôt de la société qui verse le dividende et qui ont été réalisés après 1971 et avant le paiement du dividende.