English (Taxation)
dividend eligible for interest and dividends income deduction [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
dividende donnant droit à la déduction pour revenus en intérêts et en dividendes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.