English (National and International Economics; National Accounting)
gross domestic income [correct]; GDY [correct]
DEF: The total value of income earned from the production of goods and services from economic activity conducted within a country.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Comptabilité nationale)
revenu intérieur brut [correct, masculine noun]; RIB [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Contabilidad nacional)
ingreso interno bruto [masculine noun]