English (Taxation)
total income [correct]
DEF: The earned and unearned income of any person. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu total [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.