English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
individual shareholder [correct]
CONT: [The] refundable taxes form part of an integrated system of measures that link the taxation of income earned by private corporations and their individual shareholders.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
actionnaire particulier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces impôts remboursables font partie d'un système intégré de mesures qui relient l'imposition du revenu gagné par les sociétés privées et leurs actionnaires particuliers.