English (Taxation; Citizenship and Immigration)
Canadian income [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The sponsor's Canadian income for the 12-month period preceding the date of filing of the sponsorship application is the income earned by the sponsor.
OBS: Term found in the Immgratoion and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Fiscalité; Citoyenneté et immigration)
revenu canadien [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Son revenu correspond à l'ensemble de ses revenus canadiens gagnés au cours des douze mois précédant la date du dépôt de la demande de parrainage.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.