English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
top personal tax rate [correct]
CONT: Investment income(other than deductible dividends) earned by a corporation is currently subject to the standard corporate tax rate, reflecting an assumption that this rate is approximately equal to the top personal tax rate.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
taux maximum d'imposition du revenu des particuliers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À l'heure actuelle, le revenu de placement (sauf les dividendes imposables) gagné par une société est assujetti au taux habituel de l'impôt des sociétés puisque l'on suppose que ce taux est approximativement égal au taux maximum d'imposition du revenu des particuliers.