English (Taxation)
excess-profit tax [correct]
OBS: In wars, this and other countries have had an "excess-profits tax" on corporations in addition to the above ordinary income tax. Thus, in the 1951-1953 Korean emergency period, some corporations were taxed 82 cents of extra dollars earned, keeping but 18 cents.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt sur les bénéfices anormaux des sociétés