English (Demography; Finance)
principal income earner [correct]; principal earner [correct]
French (Démographie; Finances)
soutien économique principal [masculine noun]; soutien de famille [masculine noun]; principal soutien économique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Demografía; Finanzas)
principal sostén económico [masculine noun]