English (Labour and Employment; Statistical Surveys)
earner [correct]; income earner [correct]; income provider
French (Travail et emploi; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
soutien économique [correct, masculine noun]; soutien de famille [correct, masculine noun]; soutien économique du ménage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Encuestas estadísticas)
perceptor de renta [masculine noun]