English (Pricing Theory; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
parity formula [correct]
OBS: By pushing up the prices of raw materials, parity formulas can also have an "escalating", destabilizing, effect; and to the extent that they simply limit supply at all times, they redistribute and lower rather than stabilize income.
French (Théorie des prix; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
formule de parité