English (Taxation)
cascade effect [correct]
DEF: Effect produced by earnings from a tax on the same tax assessed at an earlier stage. The total income depends, to a large extent on the number of commercialisation stages or phases.
OBS: cascade effect: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité)
effet cascade [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Effet produit par la déduction d'un impôt sur le même impôt qui a été grevé dans une phase antérieure (par exemple, la taxe à la production des entreprises). La recette totale dépend en grande partie du nombre d'échelons ou de phases de la commercialisation.
OBS: effet cascade : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
efecto cascada [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Efecto que produce el devengo de un impuesto sobre el mismo impuesto que ha gravado una fase anterior (por ejemplo, impuesto de tráfico de empresas). La recaudación total depende en buena parte del número de escalones o fases de la comercialización.
OBS: efecto cascada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.