English (Employment Benefits; Pensions and Annuities; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
special allowance [correct]
DEF: A bridging benefit that is adjusted according to the income of the former member resulting from employment of the former member subsequent to termination.
French (Avantages sociaux; Pensions et rentes; Conventions collectives et négociations)
allocation spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prestation de raccordement qui est rajustée selon le revenu que l'ancien participant tire d'un emploi après la cessation.