English (Saving and Consumption; National and International Economics)
propensity-to-consume schedule [correct]; consumption schedule [correct]
CONT: To understand how saving and investment determine the level of national income and employment, we must continue to study in detail(1) the propensity-to-save schedule, relating saving and income, and its twin brother(2) the propensity-to-consume schedule, relating consumption and income.
French (Épargne et consommation; Économie nationale et internationale)
barème de propension à consommer [masculine noun]; barème de consommation [masculine noun]