English (Finance)
economic variable [correct]
OBS: For example : level of nominal income, interest rates and level of employment.
PHR: key economic variable.
French (Finances)
variable économique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Par exemple : le revenu nominal, les taux d'intérêt et le taux de chômage.
PHR: principale variable économique.
Spanish (Finanzas)
variable económica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Por ejemplo : el nivel de empleo y el tipo de interés.
PHR: variable económica clave.