English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budget plan [correct]
CONT: Be prepared to provide the documentation the lender might like to see such as a budget plan showing how the loan payments will fit in with your overall income and expense picture.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
plan budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Être prêt à fournir la documentation qui pourrait être requise par le prêteur, tel un plan budgétaire montrant la place des versements du prêt dans le bilan des revenus et dépenses.