English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
current budget [correct]
DEF: The projection of income and expense at anticipated levels of activity rather than in terms of ideal goals.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
budget en cours [correct, masculine noun]; budget ordinaire [masculine noun]; budget de fonctionnement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación de organización; Administración federal)
presupuesto ordinario [masculine noun]; presupuesto corriente [masculine noun]