English (Taxation)
tax ratio
DEF: The ratio of income tax expense to net income before taxes.
French (Fiscalité)
niveau de la fiscalité [masculine noun]; coefficient fiscal [masculine noun]; pression fiscale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
relación impuestos-ingresos [feminine noun]; coeficiente tributario [masculine noun]