English (Taxation)
tax deductible [correct, adjective]; deductible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of something that can be deducted or substracted, for example a necessary expense can be deducted from income for tax purposes.
OBS: deductible: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité)
déductible [correct, adjective]; déductible du revenu imposable [correct]; admis en déduction [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'une somme que le contribuable peut déduire dans le cadre du calcul de son revenu imposable.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
deducible [correct, adjective]
DEF: Tratándose de algo que se puede restar o compensar, por ejemplo, un gasto necesario a efectos fiscales se resta de los ingresos obtenidos.
OBS: deducible: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.