English (Econometrics)
circular flow of income [correct]
DEF: ... a model showing the flows of money around the economy.
CONT: The economy is conventionally split into firms and households and the circular flow shows the movement of money between these groups. From households to firms there is a flow of consumption expenditure which results in a flow from firms to households of income. This income may be in the form of wage, interest or profit.
French (Économétrie)
flux circulaire du revenu [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Econometría)
flujo circular del ingreso [correct, masculine noun]; flujo circular de la renta [correct, masculine noun]