English (Labour and Employment; Sociology (General); Training of Personnel; Sociology of Medicine)
equity gap [correct]
CONT: The overarching goal that guides the work at Starlight PDS [Professional Development School] is to close the equity gap for low income students, students of color, and second language learners.
French (Travail et emploi; Sociologie (Généralités); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Sociologie de la médecine)
fossé de l'équité [correct, masculine noun]; fossé en matière d'équité [correct, masculine noun]; écart en matière d'équité [correct, masculine noun]; écart d'équité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le thème Combler le fossé de l'équité portait sur les déterminants de la santé relatifs aux populations économiquement et socialement défavorisées.