English (Sociology of Recreation)
merit weight
DEF: Placing more weight or merit on days of recreation made available to the lower income group.
CONT: Placing greater merit weight on day-use recreation.
OBS: Guide to understanding Day-Rec. Model, Appendix A.
French (Sociologie des loisirs)
importance pondérée [feminine noun]