English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budget standard
DEF: A figure that is not less than 50% of the minimum standard and not less than the payment standard from which countable income is substracted in determining the amount of assistance an assistance group may receive.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
norme budgétaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d'atteindre ces objectifs, il faudra au minimum respecter les normes budgétaires générales en matière de recettes et de dépenses.