English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment; Demography)
wages and salary income group
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi; Démographie)
tranche de rémunération [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Glossaire du recensement de 1991 - version du 31 mars 1995.