English (Accounting)
on a moving-average market basis [correct]
CONT: The study group... proposed that equity portfolio investments be carried on the balance sheet at market value, with realized and unrealized gains and losses being recognized in income on a moving-average market basis.
French (Comptabilité)
selon la méthode de la moyenne mobile des valeurs marchandes