English (Pensions and Annuities)
private pension plan [correct]; private pension [correct]; private plan [correct]
CONT: Private pension plans ... include all occupational pension plans sponsored by employers in both the public and private sectors of the economy.
CONT: Private pension plans provide workers with retirement income to supplement their revenue from public pension plans. They come in a variety of forms, including personal registered retirement savings plans(RRSPs) and employer-sponsored plans : Supplemental pension plan(SPP), Excess benefit plan, Group registered retirement savings plan(group RRSP), Deferred profit sharing plan(DPSP), Employees profit sharing plan(EPSP) [and] Retirement compensation arrangement.
French (Pensions et rentes)
régime de retraite privé [correct, masculine noun]; régime de pension privé [correct, masculine noun]; régime privé de pension [correct, masculine noun]; régime privé de retraite [correct, masculine noun]; régime privé [correct, masculine noun]; régime de rente privé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les régimes privés de retraite procurent au travailleur un revenu qui complète celui des régimes publics à la retraite. Il en existe différents types, dont le régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite (REER) parrainé par le travailleur et les régimes parrainés par l'employeur : Régime complémentaire de retraite (RCR), Régime surcomplémentaire de retraite, Régime enregistré d'épargne-retraite (REER) collectif, Régime de participation différée aux bénéfices (RPDB), Régime de participation des employés aux bénéfices (RPEB) [et] Convention de retraite.