English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
Part II country
OBS: ... members of IDA(International Development Association) are divided into two groups : Part I, or high income, countries; and Part II, or developing, countries.
OBS: In the World Bank, those member countries that are considered as developing and therefore entitled to borrow from the Bank.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
pays de la Deuxième partie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
país de la Parte II [masculine noun]