English (Investment)
real property fund
DEF: An investment fund, the portfolio of which comprises income-producing real property. Such funds pursue an objective of long-term growth through careful property selection and reinvestment of income.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds de propriété immobilière [masculine noun]