English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
summer heat income
OBS: The amount of heat necessary to raise the lake water from 4 ° C. to the maximum summer temperature.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
apport estival de chaleur
OBS: Quantité de chaleur nécessaire pour élever la température des eaux lacustres (...) à la température la plus élevée.