English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
income inequality [correct]; inequality of income [correct]; inequality of earnings [correct]
CONT: Lawyers and doctors show great income inequalities, professors and army officers less ...
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
inégalité de revenu [correct, feminine noun]; inégalité du revenu [correct, feminine noun]; inégalité des revenus [correct, feminine noun]