English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment)
average income [correct]
CONT: When inequality rises, the "average income of those richer than you" becomes a larger constant multiple of your income(...)
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi)
revenu moyen [correct, masculine noun]