English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
income inequality index [correct]
CONT: The income inequality index is a simple measure which divides average income by median income. The higher the ratio, the more unequally income is distributed.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
indice de l'inégalité du revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: "L'indice de l'inégalité du revenu" est une mesure simple qui divise le revenu moyen par le revenu médian. Plus la proportion est élevée, plus le revenu se répartit de façon inégale.