English (Insurance; Employment Benefits; Sociology of persons with a disability)
short-term disability income insurance [correct]
French (Assurances; Avantages sociaux; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
assurance-salaire en cas d'invalidité de courte durée [correct, feminine noun]