English (Life Insurance)
joint and survivorship option [correct]; joint and survivor option [correct]
DEF: Joint and survivorship option : Policy option that permits having the cash proceeds of an insurance contract being distributed only after the death of the final survivor of those listed in the policy. Frequently used as a retirement income in cases of man and wife.
French (Assurance sur la vie)
option à rente réversible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Rente réversible: Rente dont le versement est totalement ou partiellement reporté après le décès de l'assuré sur la tête du conjoint survivant ou de toute autre personne.