English (Pensions and Annuities; Taxation)
eligible contribution [correct]
CONT: "eligible contribution" means a payment made by an employer to a pension fund or an insurance company, as applicable, in respect of a pension plan, that qualifies as an eligible contribution for the purposes of the Income Tax Act(Canada).
French (Pensions et rentes; Fiscalité)
cotisation admissible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «cotisation admissible» Paiement que fait un employeur à une caisse de retraite ou à une compagnie d'assurance, selon le cas, à l'égard d'un régime et qui constitue une cotisation admissible pour l'application de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu (Canada).