English (Taxation)
interest and other investment income [correct]
OBS: On a T1 return. Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10)0-H of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
intérêts et autres revenus de placements [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).