English (Public Sector Budgeting)
gross earnings margin; gross margin; banker’s spread; banker’s markup [banks]
DEF: Defined as interest received on loans less interest paid on deposits plus other income(interest received on investments, gains or losses in foreign exchange operations and commissions and fees received and paid).
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
marge brute [feminine noun]
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público)
margen bancario bruto [correct, masculine noun]; margen bruto [masculine noun]