English (Economics; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
redistributional effect [correct]
CONT: To the degree that the people involved are different and that the interest receivers are wealthier, more thrifty, or deemed less in need of income, there will be some(admittedly minor) redistributional effects to reckon with.
French (Économique; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
effet de redistribution [correct, masculine noun]; effet redistributif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
efecto redistributivo [correct, masculine noun]