English (Banking)
net interest income [correct]; net interest revenue [correct]
DEF: The difference between what a bank earns on loans and investments and what it pays on deposits and debentures.
OBS: It is the most important source of revenue for banks.
French (Banque)
revenu net d'intérêts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Différence entre, d'une part, le revenu produit par les prêts et les investissements et, d'autre part, les sommes versées au titre des dépôts et des débentures.
OBS: Ceci constitue la principale source de revenus d'une banque.