English (Production (Economics); Public Sector Budgeting; National Accounting)
factor income [correct]; factor earnings [correct]; factor return [correct]
DEF: Income derived directly from the current production of goods and services. There are normally four main categories : rent; wages and salaries; interest and profits.
OBS: Net national product is also definable, from a second viewpoint, as the total of factor earnings (wages, interest, rents, and accruing profits) that are the costs of production of society’s final goods.
French (Production (Économie); Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité nationale)
rémunération des facteurs [correct, masculine noun]; rémunération des facteurs de production [correct, feminine noun]; revenu des facteurs [correct, masculine noun]; revenu des facteurs de production [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rémunération des salariés par les producteurs, impôts liés à la production, excédent brut d'exploitation et revenu mixte.
OBS: Le produit intérieur net est souvent évalué aux revenus des facteurs.
OBS: rémunération des facteurs : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad nacional)
ingreso de los factores [masculine noun]; renta de los factores [feminine noun]