English (Taxation)
tax deferred plan
CONT: This plan is designed to provide eligible employees with the opportunity to save for retirement by making contributions on a tax-deferred basis. Taxes are deferred on both the employee contributions and investment earnings until retirement income begins or the savings are withdrawn.
French (Fiscalité)
régime à impôt différé [masculine noun]