English (Taxation; Public Sector Budgeting)
refundable tax
CONT: Additional Tax on investment Income of Private Corporations. Effective July 1, 1995, a refundable tax will be levied on the investment income received by a Canadian-controlled private corporation.
French (Fiscalité; Budget des collectivités publiques)
impôt remboursable [masculine noun]
CONT: Impôt supplémentaire sur le revenu de placement des sociétés privées. À compter du 1er juillet 1995, un impôt remboursable sera prélevé sur le revenu de placement des sociétés privées sous contrôle canadien.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Presupuestación del sector público)
impuesto reembolsable [masculine noun]