English (Econometrics)
macro-forecast
OBS: Macro refers to macro-economics.
OBS: Macroeconomics : the branch of economics dealing with the broad and general aspects of an economy, as the relationship between the income and investments of a country as a whole.
French (Économétrie)
prévision macro-économique [correct]
OBS: [embrasse] l'ensemble des phénomènes intéressant, pour une période donnée, l'ensemble des agents exerçant leur fonction sur un territoire délimité.