English (Finance)
financial spread [correct]
DEF: Income from loans and investments minus cost of borrowing.
French (Finances)
marge financière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un revenu plus élevé de commission combat la réduction de la marge financière qui a fondu depuis la fin de la réglementation.
Spanish (Finanzas)
margen financiero [correct, masculine noun]