English (Taxation)
constructive receipt [correct]
DEF: The legal fiction whereby an item is considered to be the income of an individual on the cash basis, even though not actually received by him or her, because unconditionally available to him or her.
French (Fiscalité)
recette réputée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément (par exemple des intérêts) que le contribuable doit inclure dans le calcul de son revenu imposable s'il peut disposer des fonds en cause, même s'il ne les a pas touchés.
OBS: Les intérêts portés au crédit du compte en banque d'un contribuable constituent un élément de l'assiette fiscale de ce dernier.