English (Financial Accounting)
income item [correct]; item of income [correct]
French (Comptabilité générale)
poste de revenu [correct, masculine noun]; élément de revenu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
partida de ingresos [feminine noun]