English (Cost of Living; Saving and Consumption; Statistical Surveys)
household income and expenditure survey [correct]
CONT: A household income and expenditure survey is a survey designed to collect information on various sources of income(money or in kind) received by the households and details as to how they dispose of this income(on expenditure, remittances etc.)
French (Coût de la vie; Épargne et consommation; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
enquête sur le revenu et les dépenses des ménages [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'enquête sur le revenu et les dépenses des ménages, menée dans les zones urbaines, ne tient pas toujours compte des foyers unipersonnels.