English (Economic Planning; Saving and Consumption)
average propensity to consume [correct]; APC [correct]
DEF: The ratio of consumption to income at any given income level. It differs from marginal propensity to consume, which refers to the ratio of changes in consumption to changes in income.
French (Planification économique; Épargne et consommation)
propension moyenne à consommer [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] le rapport de la consommation prévue [...] au revenu prévu : K=C/R.
Spanish (Planificación económica; Ahorro y consumo)
propensión media al consumo [correct, feminine noun]; PMC [correct, feminine noun]