English (Tort Law (common law))
alleged psychological harms [correct]
CONT: Except on consent, points within the compensation rules for consequential harms or consequential loss of opportunity above level 3, or compensation for actual income loss, may only be awarded where the adjudicator has obtained and considered an expert's assessment of the extent and causation of the alleged psychological harms...
French (Droit des délits (common law))
préjudices psychologiques allégués [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À moins d'avoir le consentement des parties, l'adjudicateur ne peut accorder des points selon les Règles d'indemnisation pour des préjudices indirects ou des pertes d'occasion indirectes de niveau supérieur à 3 et des indemnisations pour pertes de revenus réelles que s'il a obtenu et étudié l'évaluation d'un expert sur la portée et la cause des préjudices psychologiques allégués [...]