English (Military Administration; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
income level [correct, officially approved]
OBS: In respect of an officer who is paid at a rate within a salary range means the mid-point of the range within which he is paid. (App XXVII)
OBS: CODE dFQCFFAJ
OBS: income level : term officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Administration militaire; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
niveau de revenu [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: À l'égard d'un officier rétribué selon un taux déterminé dans les limites d'une échelle des traitements, le point intermédiaire de cette échelle. (App XXVII)
OBS: niveau de revenu : terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale.