English (Taxation)
average income level [correct]
CONT: The average income level among Aboriginal people was 36% lower than that of the non-Aboriginal population.
French (Fiscalité)
niveau de revenu moyen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le niveau de revenu moyen des Autochtones était de 36 p. 100 plus faible que celui de la population non autochtone.