English (National and International Economics; Saving and Consumption)
active money [correct]
OBS: This relationship between the interest rate and the level of income is labeled LM because it is the complete liquidity-preference relationship between money and income after we have taken into account both the dependence of money holding on interest and on income, i. e., we have recognized the transaction motive for "active money", which depends primarily on income(...)
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Épargne et consommation)
monnaie active