English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Econometrics)
equilibrium-intersection level [correct]
OBS: A similar argument shows why income will tend to rise from any place to the left of the equilibrium-intersection level.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Économétrie)
niveau d'intersection d'équilibre