English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Saving and Consumption)
break-even level of income [correct]
OBS: The break-even level of income where the nation is too poor to do any net saving on balance is assumed to be $820 billion.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Épargne et consommation)
niveau critique du revenu