English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
combined total income [correct]
CONT: ... seniors living in public housing with combined total income of $30, 000 or less received $200 per person.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
revenu total combiné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les personnes âgées qui vivaient dans un logement social et dont le revenu total combiné s'établissait à 30 000 $ ou moins, recevaient 200 $ par personne.