English (Taxation; Financial Institutions; Banking; Forestry Operations)
income from logging operations [correct]
CONT: Logging tax deduction... 2/3 of any logging tax paid by the taxpayer to the government of a province in respect of income for the year from logging operations in the province...
French (Fiscalité; Institutions financières; Banque; Exploitation forestière)
revenu tiré des opérations forestières [correct, masculine noun]; revenu provenant des opérations forestières [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] revenu pour l'année tiré des opérations forestières dans la province [...]