English (Social Services and Social Work)
community support [correct]
OBS: The four community support areas studied are income maintenance, housing, social-recreational and vocational-educational programs.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
soutien communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les quatre secteurs de soutien communautaire étudiés étaient les suivants : le maintien du revenu, le logement, les programmes sociaux et récréatifs et les programmes de formation professionnelle et d'éducation.