English (Management Operations (General))
income recovery [correct]
CONT: Through the use of statistical sampling techniques, management developed an audit program which has resulted in a 29 per cent increase in income recovery per audit hour...
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
recouvrement de recettes [feminine noun]
CONT: Grâce à l'utilisation de techniques d'échantillonnage, la direction a mis sur pied un programme de vérification qui a permis d'accroître de 29 pour cent le recouvrement de recettes par heure de vérification [...]