English (Phraseology; Taxation)
of an income nature [correct]; on account of income [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Fiscalité)
ayant un caractère de revenu [correct]; en revenu [correct]; de la nature d'un revenu [correct]; qui constitue du revenu [correct]