English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bond fund [correct]
DEF: Mutual fund the portfolio of which is predominantly restricted to bonds and debentures. The objective of the fund is to maximize short-term and medium-term income.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
fonds d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]