English (Banking; Real Estate)
farm property
DEF: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Non-residential properties that include all properties where income is generated either from the sale of agricultural products(foodstuffs or animal products) or from the rental of land used to produce agricultural products.
French (Banque; Immobilier)
immeuble agricole [masculine noun]
DEF: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].Immeubles non résidentiels à l'égard desquels le revenu provient soit de la vente de produits agricoles (végétaux ou animaux) ou de la location de terrains pour la production de denrées agricoles.