English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
emolument [correct]
DEF: Any gain or income from a position or office held. The term includes salary, wages, fees or other compensation, and usually refers to public offices.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Structures de l'administration publique)
émoluments [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Rétributions tarifées allouées à un officier ministériel pour un acte de son ministère.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal); Estructuras de la administración pública)
emolumento [masculine noun]
DEF: Utilidad económica que corresponde a un cargo o empleo.