English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Taxation)
corporation resident in Canada
CONT: Generally, only non-taxable entities are eligible to receive third-party payments.(Howerver, under clause 37(1)(a)(ii)(D) of the Income Tax Act, corporations resident in Canada are also eligible to receive third-party payments. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
OBS: Income Tax Act, S. 12(1)(j).
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Fiscalité)
société résidant au Canada [feminine noun]
OBS: Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 12(1)(j).