English (Banking; Investment)
non-interest income
CONT: Any non-interest income from insurance-related assets is to be reported as "insurance-related income". [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque; Investissements et placements)
revenu non productif d'intérêt [masculine noun]
CONT: Les revenus non productifs d'intérêt provenant des éléments d'actif liés aux opérations d'assurances doivent figurer à titre de "revenus liés aux opérations d'assurances". [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].