English (Banking)
net reported amount
CONT: The net reported amount of mortgages will be increased or decreased as the premiums or discounts are taken into income over the term of the mortgages. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
montant net déclaré [masculine noun]
CONT: Le montant net déclaré des hypothèques doit être accru ou diminué à mesure que les primes ou escomptes sont incorporés au revenu sur la durée des hypothèques. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].