English (Financial Accounting)
security accounting rule
CONT: Income on assets held in the securities portfolio would be recognized in accordance with security accounting rules, including equity accounting or consolidation where applicable. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Comptabilité générale)
règle sur la comptabilisation des titres [feminine noun]
CONT: Le revenu provenant du portefeuille de titres doit être déclaré selon les règles sur la comptabilisation des titres et celles régissant la comptabilisation ou la consolidation des participations, le cas échéant. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].