English (Taxation)
income from office [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu d'une charge [correct, masculine noun]; revenu tiré d'une charge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.