English (Taxation)
allowable portion of medical expenses [correct]
OBS: Expression(field) found in the federal income tax return T1 forms and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
partie déductible des frais médicaux [correct, feminine noun]; tranche déductible de frais médicaux [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: partie déductible des frais médicaux : terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1 et extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).