English (Taxation)
commission income [correct]; commission earnings [correct]
OBS: commission income, gross or net : entry found on a T1 return. Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu de commissions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: revenus de commission, bruts ou nets : terme qui figure dans une déclaration d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral. Terme aussi extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).