English (Accounting)
noncash expense
DEF: Depreciation and amortization for the year and other expenses appearing in an income statement which are not subject to cash drawn down, and which should be added to net income in preparing a sources and applications of funds statement.
French (Comptabilité)
charge calculée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad)
costo no monetario [masculine noun]