English (Loans)
relatively less developed
OBS: Criterion used by International Development Association(IDA) to determine eligibility for IDA lending. The guideline currently defines it as per capita income of $790 or below at 1985 prices, though the effective rate(because of scarcity of IDA funds and the availability of commercial lending) has been $570 or below, except for a few very small island economies(e. g. Tonga, Grenada, Dominica).
French (Prêts et emprunts)
relativement moins développé
Spanish (Préstamos)
de menor desarrollo relativo