English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Market Prices)
rate indexing [correct]
CONT: This [gradual] increase [in the parental contribution] will be followed by rate indexing, as of September 2016, according to the annual variation in per capita disposable income.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prix (Commercialisation))
indexation des tarifs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette hausse [progressive de la contribution parentale] sera suivie d’une indexation des tarifs à compter de septembre 2016, selon la variation annuelle du revenu disponible par habitant.