English (National and International Economics; Taxation)
per capita disposable income [correct]
CONT: This [gradual] increase [in the parental contribution] will be followed by rate indexing, as of September 2016, according to the annual variation in per capita disposable income.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Fiscalité)
revenu disponible par habitant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette hausse [progressive de la contribution parentale] sera suivie d’une indexation des tarifs à compter de septembre 2016, selon la variation annuelle du revenu disponible par habitant.