English (Public Sector Budgeting; Employment Benefits)
employment-related pension income [correct]
DEF: One of the main components of Canada’s retirement income system.
CONT: Canada's retirement income system has three main components : employment-related pension income under the Canada and Quebec Pension Plans; Old Age Security(OAS) and Guaranteed Income Supplement(GIS) ;and tax assisted retirement savings : Registered Pension Plans and Registered Retirement Savings Plans.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Avantages sociaux)
revenu de retraite lié à l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un des grands volets du régime canadien du revenu de retraite.
CONT: Le régime canadien du revenu de retraite comporte trois grands volets : un revenu de retraite lié à l'emploi en vertu du Régime de pensions du Canada et du Régime des rentes du Québec (RPC/RRQ); la sécurité de la vieillesse (SV) et le supplément de revenu garanti (SRG); l'aide fiscale à l'épargne-retraite : régimes de pension agréés et régimes enregistrés d'épargne-retraite.