English (Taxation)
income tax rules [correct]
CONT: ... income tax rules on registered pension plans.
French (Fiscalité)
règles de l'impôt sur le revenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] règles de l'impôt sur le revenu visant les régimes de pension agréés.