English (Employment Benefits)
supplementary labour income [correct]; SLI [correct]
CONT: The other major aspect of labour compensation is the nonwage portion-supplementary labour income(SLI), or fringe benefits. Technically, "supplementary labour income" measures the value of the employer's contributions to various employee benefit plans-both private(for example, employer-sponsored pension and insurance plans) and public(Unemployment Insurance, Workers’ Compensation, and the Canada/Quebec Pension Plans.
French (Avantages sociaux)
revenu supplémentaire du travail [correct, masculine noun]