English (Annuities (Insurance))
registered annuity policy [correct]
CONT: ... the purchase of a registered annuity policy or a registered retirement income fund for the purposes of the Income Tax Act...
French (Rentes (Assurances))
contrat de rente enregistrée [masculine noun]
CONT: [....] l'achat d'un contrat de rente enregistrée ou d'un fonds enregistré de revenu de retraite pour l'application de la Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu [...]