English (Real Estate; Taxation)
rental property [correct]; leasing property [correct]
CONT: ... "leasing property" of a taxpayer or a partnership means depreciable property other than (a) rental property, (b) computer tax shelter property, or (c) property referred to in paragraph (w) of Class 10 or in paragraph (n) of Class 12 in Schedule II, where such property is owned by the taxpayer or the partnership, whether jointly with another person or otherwise, if, in the taxtation year in respect of which the expression is being applied, the property was used by the taxpayer or the partnership principally for the purpose of gaining or producing gross revenue that is rent, royalty or leasing revenue, ...
OBS: rental property : term taken from the Income Tax Regulations, section 1100(14).
French (Immobilier; Fiscalité)
bien locatif [correct, masculine noun]; bien de location [correct, masculine noun]; bien donné en location à bail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] «bien donné en location à bail» d'un contribuable ou d'une société de personnes désigne des biens amortissables autres que a) des biens locatifs, b) des produits informatiques déterminés, c) les biens visés à l'alinéa w) de la catégorie 10 de l'annexe II ou à l'alinéa n) de la catégorie 12 de cette annexe, lorsque ces biens sont la propriété du contribuable ou de la société de personnes, conjointement avec une autre personne ou autrement, si, au cours de l'année d'imposition à l'égard de laquelle l'expression s'applique, le bien a été utilisé par le contribuable ou la société de personnes principalement pour gagner ou produire un revenu brut constitué d'un loyer, d'une redevance ou d'un revenu de location, [...]
OBS: bien locatif : terme provenant des Règlements de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 1100(14).
Spanish (Bienes raíces; Sistema tributario)
propiedad de renta [feminine noun]; propiedades para arrendar [feminine noun, plural]