English (Taxation)
taxable income on return [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Taxable income on which property tax credits are to be calculated if different from taxable income on return.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu imposable figurant dans la déclaration [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Revenu imposable sur lequel les crédits d'impôts fonciers seront calculés s'il diffère du revenu imposable figurant dans la déclaration.