English (Finance; Taxation; Quantum Statistics)
income quintile [correct]
CONT: In 2011, families in all major income quintiles had a higher income (after taxes, transfers and inflation) than prior to the recession.
French (Finances; Fiscalité; Statistique quantique)
quintile de revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 2011, les familles de tous les principaux quintiles de revenu disposaient d’un revenu supérieur (après impôts, transferts et inflation) à celui d’avant la récession.