English (Taxation)
income from real estate rentals [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu de location de biens immeubles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.