English (Taxation)
tax buy-out [correct]
CONT: The equity in tax buy-out represents amounts received from the Government of Canada as compensation for changing certain income tax exemptions to taxable status.
French (Fiscalité)
rachat relatif à l'exemption d'impôt et de taxes [proposal, masculine noun]