English (Annuities (Insurance); Taxation)
lifetime annuity payment [correct]
CONT: For individuals under 65 years of age, a qualified pension income includes lifetime annuity payments under a pension or superannuation plan. It also includes other pension income amounts received as a result of the death of the individual' s spouse or common-law partner.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Fiscalité)
paiement de rente viagère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le revenu de pension admissible des particuliers âgés de moins de 65 ans comprend les paiements de rente viagère prévus par un régime de pension agréé et certains autres paiements reçus par suite du décès de l'époux ou du conjoint de fait.