English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
income tax change [correct]
CONT: Peterson took this opportunity to thank tax professionals for the thoughtful comments received on this measure and to reiterate the Department's interest in receiving further comments on the proposed income tax changes dealing with demutualization.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
modification de l'impôt sur le revenu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Peterson a profité de l'occasion pour remercier les fiscalistes qui ont exprimé des commentaires diligents sur cette mesure et rappeler que le Ministère est intéressé à obtenir d'autres observations sur les modifications (proposées) à l'impôt sur le revenu traitant de la démutualisation.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.