English (Accounting)
income recognition [correct]; recognition of income [correct]
French (Comptabilité)
comptabilisation du revenu [correct, feminine noun]; comptabilisation des recettes [feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad)
contabilización de ingresos [feminine noun]