English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
desirability
CONT: ... to prove the desirability of income redistribution by this type of argument.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
caractère désirable
OBS: ... de démontrer scientifiquement, en usant de ce type d'argument, le caractère désirable de la redistribution des revenus