English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
replacement income [correct]; replacement earnings [correct]
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
revenu de remplacement [correct, masculine noun]