English (Employment Benefits)
short-term disability income plan [correct]; std income plan [correct]
DEF: An insurance plan that provides replacement income for a period of weeks or months to employees who are unable to work because of illness or accident.
French (Avantages sociaux)
régime d'assurance-salaire en cas d'invalidité de courte durée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Régime d'assurance procurant un revenu de remplacement pendant un certain nombre de semaines ou de mois aux employés incapables de se présenter au travail en raison de maladie ou d'accident.