English (Taxation; Employment Benefits)
registered pension plan contributions [correct]; RPP contributions [correct]
DEF: Contributions made by employees to registered company pension plans for the purpose of providing retirement benefits.
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Avantages sociaux)
cotisations à un régime de pensions agréé [correct, feminine noun]; cotisations à un RPA [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cotisations versées par les employés au régime de pension agréé de l'entreprise donnant droit à des prestations de retraite.
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.