English (Taxation; Real Estate)
rentals [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Immobilier)
biens de location [correct, masculine noun]; loyers [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.