English (Taxation)
rental period [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
période de location [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
plazo de alquiler [correct, masculine noun]