English (Taxation)
member of a Provincial legislature [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
membre d'assemblée législative [correct, masculine noun, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.