English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
board and lodging [correct]; room and board [correct]
CONT: ... Students who are assigned to field parties may, at the discretion of the employer, be provided with board and lodgings while employed in the field.
OBS: Board and lodging : expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
gîte et couvert [correct, masculine noun]; logement et repas [correct, masculine noun]; chambre et pension [feminine noun]
OBS: Logement et repas : expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.