English (Taxation)
gross rental income [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
revenu de location brut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.