English (Urban Housing)
second home [correct]; second residence [correct]
CONT: The number of second homes for leisure-time use will probably increase enormously.
OBS: Second residence : expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
résidence secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lieu d'habitation destiné le plus souvent aux séjours de vacances ou de week-end et dont quelqu'un dispose en plus de sa résidence principale.
CONT: Des quartiers de résidences secondaires apparaissent pour ceux qui peuvent se le permettre.
Spanish (Viviendas (Urbanismo))
segunda residencia [correct, feminine noun]