English (Taxation)
basic personal exemption [correct]
OBS: basic personal exemption : term used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité)
exemption personnelle de base [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: exemption personnelle de base : terme tiré des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.