English (Taxation)
details of dependant [correct, see observation]; details of dependent [correct, see observation]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
OBS: The term "dependant", when used as a noun as is the case here, is more frequently written with an "a". "Dependent" with an "e" represents the adjective form.
French (Fiscalité)
précisions sur la personne à charge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.