English (Annuities (Insurance); Taxation)
annuity income [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Rentes (Assurances); Fiscalité)
revenu de rente [correct, masculine noun]; revenu de rentes [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: L'expression "revenu de rentes" est tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.