English (Taxation; Employment Benefits; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
pensionable self-employed earnings [correct]
OBS: Expression(s) used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Avantages sociaux; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
gains admissibles du travail autonome d'un travailleur [correct, masculine noun, plural]; revenu d'un travail indépendant donnant droit à pension [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression(s) tirée(s) des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.