English (Taxation; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Public Administration (General))
eligibility rule [correct]
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Administration publique (Généralités))
règle d'admissibilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.