English (Taxation; Accounting)
accounting fees [correct, plural]
CONT: Deductible current expenses common to most small businesses include: - Accounting fees for advice on running the business or preparing statements and tax returns.
OBS: Expression used on the federal income tax return T1 forms.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité)
frais de comptabilité [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais comptables [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les frais de comptabilité encourus dans le cours ordinaire des affaires sont déductibles.
OBS: Frais comptables : expression tirée des déclarations d'impôt T1 au niveau fédéral.