English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
benefit expenditures by program [correct]
CONT: Income Security Programs in Canada. Benefit Expenditures by Program 1989-1990, 1990-91, and 1991-92.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dépenses en prestations par programme [correct, feminine noun]; dépenses en prestations selon le programme [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Programme de sécurité du revenu au Canada. Dépenses en prestations par programme 1990-1991 et 1991-1992.