English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
benefit expenditures in constant dollars [correct]
CONT: Income Security Programs in Canada. Benefit Expenditures in Constant Dollars by Program 1990-91, and 1991-92.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dépenses en prestations en dollars constants [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Programme de sécurité du revenu au Canada. Dépenses en prestations en dollars constants par programme 1990-1991 et 1991-1992.