English (Labour and Employment; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
work disincentive [correct]; disincentive to work [correct]
CONT: "... Income security reform took up considerable time in the workshops.(Programs) are seen as being badly targeted and badly managed and a disincentive to work. "
OBS: disincentive: désincitation.
French (Travail et emploi; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
contre-incitation au travail [correct, feminine noun]; désincitation au travail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: «[...] On s'est attardé longuement dans les discussions en atelier sur la nécessité de réformer les programmes de sécurité du revenu. Ces programmes sont perçus comme étant mal orientés et mal organisés, en plus de constituer une désincitation importante au travail [...]»