English (Taxation)
income verification data exchange service [correct]
CONT: In 2004-2005, [Canada Revenue Agency] implemented seven new income verification data exchanges using File Transfer Protocol (FTP) methodology ... This brings the number of program clients to 13.
French (Fiscalité)
service d'échange de données de vérification du revenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 2004-2005, sept programmes provinciaux se sont joints [au] service d'échange de données de vérification du revenu [de l'Agence du revenu du Canada], portant ce total à 13 programmes.