English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Diplomacy)
employee’s disposable income [correct]
CONT: Under the 1993 Foreign Service Directives, an employee's disposable income, that is, either 50% or 55% of salary, was adjusted in accordance with the Post Index methodology. Effective June 1, 2001, the revised methodology recognizes that employees at different salary levels spend differing percentages of salary for post-related expenses.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Diplomatie)
revenu disponible de l'employé [masculine noun]