English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
ratio withdrawal plan [correct]
CONT: Ratio withdrawal plan. Here the planholder receives a selected annual income from the fund based on submitting a specified percentage of the fund's shares for redemption each year. The percentage chosen for redemption usually falls between 4% and 10% a year depending on the amount of takeout the planholder requires.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
plan de retrait à pourcentage fixe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plan de retrait à pourcentage fixe. Cette catégorie de plans donne au souscripteur, à son gré, un revenu annuel basé sur la rétrocession d'un pourcentage déterminé d'actions du fonds. Ce pourcentage varie habituellement entre 4% et 10% par an suivant le montant dont le souscripteur a besoin.