English (Taxation)
manufacturing and processing profits [correct]; MPP [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 125. 1(1).
French (Fiscalité)
bénéfices de fabrication et de transformation [correct, masculine noun]; BFT [correct]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 125.1(1).