English (Taxation)
scientific research and experimental development tax credit [correct]; SR & ED tax credit [correct]; scientific research tax credit [former designation]; SRTC [former designation]; SRTC
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, section 127. 3.
OBS: The SRTC is eliminated in 1985.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt pour la recherche scientifique et le développement expérimental [correct, masculine noun]; crédit d'impôt à la RS-DE [correct, masculine noun]; crédit d'impôt pour la recherche scientifique [former designation, masculine noun]; CIRS [former designation, masculine noun]; CIRS
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu art. 127.3.
OBS: Le CIRS est supprimé en 1985.