English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Investment; Taxation)
mutual fund trust [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 132.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
fiducie de fonds commun de placement [correct, feminine noun]; fiducie de fonds mutuels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fiducie d'investissement à participation unitaire et bénéficiant de certains avantages fiscaux.
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu article 132.