English (Pensions and Annuities; Taxation; Investment)
registered retirement savings plan deduction limit [correct]; RRSP deduction limit [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, section 146(1).
French (Pensions et rentes; Fiscalité; Investissements et placements)
maximum déductible au titre des régimes enregistrés d'épargne-retraite [correct, masculine noun]; maximum déductible au titre des REER [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 146(1).