English (Taxation; Finance)
business income [correct]; income from business [correct]; business earnings [correct]
DEF: The net income of a corporation or of corporations generally.
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 9(1).
French (Fiscalité; Finances)
revenu d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]; bénéfices industriels et commerciaux [correct, masculine noun, plural, France]; montant net des revenus professionnels [correct, masculine noun, Belgium]
DEF: Bénéfice réalisé par une entreprise au cours d'un exercice.
Spanish (Sistema tributario; Finanzas)
ingreso mercantil [correct, masculine noun]; renta del negocio [correct, feminine noun]; ingreso de la empresa [masculine noun]