English (Taxation)
taxable Canadian property [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 248(1).
French (Fiscalité)
bien canadien imposable [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 248(1).