English (Taxation; Investment)
allowable business investment loss [correct]; ABIL [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 248(1).
French (Fiscalité; Investissements et placements)
perte déductible au titre d'un placement d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; PDTPE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 248 (1).