English (Taxation)
restricted farm loss [correct]; RFL [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 31(1).
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
French (Fiscalité)
perte agricole restreinte [correct, feminine noun]; PAR [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 31(1).
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.