English (Finance; Taxation)
source of income [correct]
PHR: Eligible source of income.
PHR: Stable source of income.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
source de revenu [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Source de revenu admissible.
PHR: Source de revenu stable.