English (Taxation)
repayment [correct]
OBS: Of an amount in controversy.
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, section 164(2).
French (Fiscalité)
remboursement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'une somme en litige.
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 164(2).