English (Taxation; Accounting)
disposition of property [correct]
CONT: ... report a capital gain on the disposition of property that includes land and a building ...
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 13(6)(c) ;190(2).
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité)
disposition de biens [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; aliénation de biens [correct, feminine noun]; cession de biens [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] comment déclarer une disposition de biens immeubles qui comprend un terrain et un bâtiment [...]
OBS: Pour les textes à caractère non fiscal, le terme "disposition" devrait être remplacé par "cession" ou "aliénation".
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 13(6)(c); 190(2).