English (Stock Exchange)
share for share exchange [correct]; share-for-share exchange [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 85. 1.
French (Bourse)
échange d'actions [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 85.1.