English (Taxation)
employment tax credit [correct]; ETC [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 87(2) qq.
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d'impôt à l'emploi [correct, masculine noun]; CIE [correct]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 87(2)qq.