English (Taxation; Investment)
allowable capital loss [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 38.
French (Fiscalité; Investissements et placements)
perte en capital déductible [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; moins-value déductible [correct, feminine noun, Belgium, France]
DEF: Perte en capital ou moins-value que le contribuable est autorisé à déduire aux fins de l'impôt.
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 38.