English (Taxation)
eligible capital expenditure [correct]
DEF: A capital cost that gives a lasting economic benefit.
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, Section 14(5)(b).
French (Fiscalité)
dépense en capital admissible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépense en capital qui procure un avantage économique durable.
OBS: Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, article 14(5)(b).