English (Investment; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Pensions and Annuities)
retirement income fund [correct]; RIF [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 146. 3(1)(f).
French (Investissements et placements; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Pensions et rentes)
fonds de revenu de retraite [correct, masculine noun]; FRR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 146.3(1)(f).