English (Federal Laws and Legal Documents; Courts; Rules of Court)
information on oath [correct]; information upon oath [correct]
OBS: Source :Income Tax Act, S. 231. 2(3).
French (Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux; Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
dénonciation faite sous serment [correct, feminine noun]; dénonciation sous serment [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 231.2(3).