English (Employment Benefits; Taxation)
entertainment allowance [correct]; representation allowance [correct]
CONT: Representation allowances are usually expended for necessary entertainment, charitable contributions, memorials, flowers, gifts, club initiation fees and membership dues, celebrations of the national day, anniversaries and other holidays, and the like.
OBS: Representation allowance. Source :Income Tax Act, S. 6(1)(b)(iii).
French (Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
allocation de représentation [correct, feminine noun]; allocation pour frais de représentation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Allocation de représentation. Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 6(1)(b)(iii).
Spanish (Beneficios sociales; Sistema tributario)
gastos de representación [correct, masculine noun, plural]