English (Taxation; Employment Benefits)
income splitting for couples with children [correct]
OBS: Couples with children under the age of 18.
French (Fiscalité; Avantages sociaux)
fractionnement du revenu pour les couples ayant des enfants [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Couples ayant des enfants âgés de moins de 18 ans.